Is Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Vegetable Oil (Soy, Sunflower Oil), Water, Acetic Acid, Salt, Spices, Dextrose And Ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Color
Check Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
Where to buy
Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


