Is artichoke hearts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artichoke heart, Water, Acidity regulator (citric acid). A 1/2 can contains 1 portion of your 5 a day fruit and vegetables. Aim to eat at least 5 portions of different fruit and vegetables each day. Remember that fresh, frozen, dried, canned and juice all count! Nutrition Typical values (drained) Energy Fat
Check artichoke hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open artichoke hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCookingGarnishing


