Is ARTICHOKE & PARMESAN DIPS & SPREADS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), LEMON JUICE, HERBS.

Check ARTICHOKE & PARMESAN DIPS & SPREADS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping