Is Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup 33,5%, Natural Color: Ins150c, Ins153, Natural Flavoring Synthetic Color: Ins124, Ins102, Ins133, Synthetic Flavoring Acidity Regulators Ins330, Ins500, Ins332
Check Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
SKITTLES Tropical Candy - Single Pack
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Skittles, Sour Candy Share Size Pack, 3.3 Oz
Where to buy
Artificial COLA Flavour Candy Sour Fizzy experience Tropical (Green Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


