Is ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED NON-FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- enzyme modified cheese
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GEL, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLOR ADDED.
Check ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED NON-FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED NON-FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


