Is Artisan Baguette Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • malted hheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

malted hheat flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour. hater. salt. veast. malted barley flour. malted hheat flour. ascorbic acid. anylase. lipase. xylanase. glucose oxidase. con tains: hheat. barley. contain: milk. egg. tree nuts. peanut. sesame.

Check Artisan Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go