Is Izzio Artisan Bakery Sourdough Boule Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly sour profile with a pronounced crust and chewy, open crumb; commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfasts, paired with soups, or used for bruschetta and dipping. Reviewers commonly note a crisp exterior and satisfying chew and appearance, with occasional remarks about variable freshness or loaf size between purchases.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, mildly sour profile with a pronounced crust and chewy, open crumb; commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfasts, paired with soups, or used for bruschetta and dipping. Reviewers commonly note a crisp exterior and satisfying chew and appearance, with occasional remarks about variable freshness or loaf size between purchases.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Whole Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat.
Check Izzio Artisan Bakery Sourdough Boule against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izzio Artisan Bakery Sourdough Boule in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


