Is Artisan charcuterie snak box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • salami
  • rennet
  • potassium nitrate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami (pork, salt, sugars [dextrose], sodium ascorbate, spices, dehydrated garlic, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite, bacterial culture), Fontinello cheese (milk, salt, rennet, bacterial culture), Breadsticks (wheat flour, white wine [sulphites], sunflower oil, salt, olive oil).

Check Artisan charcuterie snak box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go