Is Artisan Chocolate Chunk Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- belgian chocolate chunks
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (Certified Organic), Stoneground Spelt (Certified Organic), Organic Eggs (Certified Organic), Organic Sugar (Certified Organic), Unsalted Butter, Belgian Chocolate Chunks, Salt, Natural Vanilla
Check Artisan Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisan Chocolate Chunk Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


