Is Artisan Deli Tuna Salad, Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (Yellowfin Tuna, Water, Salt), Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Egg, Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose (Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose), Salt, Spices.
Check Artisan Deli Tuna Salad, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Deli Tuna Salad, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


