Is ARTISAN KETTLE GOURMET ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 10 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla.
Check ARTISAN KETTLE GOURMET ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN KETTLE GOURMET ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
ARTISAN KETTLE GOURMET ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 10 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


