Is ARTISAN LOAF Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- spelt
- semolina
- cultured spelt flour
- wheat gluten
- malted wheat flour cultured rye flour
- enriched flour
- barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SPELT, BARLEY FLOUR, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, MILLET, POPPY SEEDS, SEMOLINA, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED SPELT FLOUR, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR CULTURED RYE FLOUR, GUM ARABIC, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ARTISAN LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


