Is Artisan Nature's Kitchen Veggie Burger Mix Moroccan Spiced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (21%), rice flour, peanuts (10%), peanut flour (9%), Moroccan spice (8.5%) (sugar, dextrose, salt, cumin, yeast extract, mint, garlic, onion, paprika, cinnamon, turmeric, chilli, black pepper, cumin, natural flavouring), polenta, gluten-free breadcrumbs (rice flour, water, dextrose, vegetable fibre, salt, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, plain caramel, paprika), green lentils (7.6%), onion, quinoa flakes, citrus fibre, red peppers, mixed herbs, baking powder, guar gum, salt, black pepper. May also contain other nuts and sesame. Contains Peanut.
Check Artisan Nature's Kitchen Veggie Burger Mix Moroccan Spiced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Nature's Kitchen Veggie Burger Mix Moroccan Spiced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


