Is Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almond flavour and natural butter flavour
natural almond flavour and natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, QUINOA SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, AMARANTH SEEDS, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOUR AND NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, ALMONDS, SESAME
Check Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


