No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ARTISAN PEPPERONI FRESH MOZZERELLA WRAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MOZZ, PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM VINEGAR, VEG ENZYMES, SALT, PEPPERONI: PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, CORN SYRUP, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check ARTISAN PEPPERONI FRESH MOZZERELLA WRAPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ARTISAN PEPPERONI FRESH MOZZERELLA WRAPS | Spoonful