Is Artisan Something Special Gourmet Antipasto Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, savory and tangy flavors combine with varied textures—from tender and silky to firm and crisp—making this antipasto suitable for charcuterie boards, salads, sandwiches, pasta toppings, and party platters. Customers commonly note consistent seasoning, convenient ready-to-serve packaging, and reliable quality, while some mention portion size and varying intensity across batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- natural flavourings
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory and tangy flavors combine with varied textures—from tender and silky to firm and crisp—making this antipasto suitable for charcuterie boards, salads, sandwiches, pasta toppings, and party platters. Customers commonly note consistent seasoning, convenient ready-to-serve packaging, and reliable quality, while some mention portion size and varying intensity across batches.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, White Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Spices, Mustard Seed, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavours, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 80, Garlic, Tartazine), Cauliflower, Carrots, Sweet Pickled Onions, Green Beans, Black Olives, Green Olives, Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tuna, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Tuna (fish), Mustard.
Check Artisan Something Special Gourmet Antipasto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Something Special Gourmet Antipasto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Bottle


