Is Artisan Three Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Durum Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Flour, Semolina Flour, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Yeast, Cheese Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Cellulose. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Artisan Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


