Is Artisan Tropic Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic plantain flour organic cassava flour organic sustainable palm oil organic tapioca starch organic honey sea salt organic tomato powder organic onion powder organic garlic powder organic rosemary extract organic parsley organic cumin organic black pepper
organic plantain flour organic cassava flour organic sustainable palm oil organic tapioca starch organic honey sea salt organic tomato powder organic onion powder organic garlic powder organic rosemary extract organic parsley organic cumin organic black pepper
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Plantain Flour Organic Cassava Flour Organic Sustainable Palm Oil Organic Tapioca Starch Organic Honey Sea Salt Organic Tomato Powder Organic Onion Powder Organic Garlic Powder Organic Rosemary Extract Organic Parsley Organic Cumin Organic Black Pepper
Check Artisan Tropic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Tropic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


