Is Artisan Vegan Salami Smoky Soppressata Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE KOJI (RICE, KOJI SPORES), SEA SALT, WATER), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), TOMATO PASTE, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, BLACK PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR LYCOPENE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, BROWN SUGAR, VEGAN LACTIC ACID.

Check Artisan Vegan Salami Smoky Soppressata against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep