Is Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Almonds, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds And Sesame Seeds, But Does Not Process Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Dairy Or Soy, But Does Not
Check Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


