Is Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Almonds, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds And Sesame Seeds, But Does Not Process Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Dairy Or Soy, But Does Not
Check Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


