Is Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Almonds, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds And Sesame Seeds, But Does Not Process Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Dairy Or Soy, But Does Not
Check Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


