Is ARTISANAL CHARDONNAY THYME TURKEY JERKEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, CHARDONNAY WINE, BROWN CANE SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SEA SALT, THYME, WHITE VINEGAR.
Check ARTISANAL CHARDONNAY THYME TURKEY JERKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISANAL CHARDONNAY THYME TURKEY JERKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


