Is Artisanal Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOYA, MILK AND SESAME SEEDS. BAKED IN A NUT FREE / PEANUT FREE FACILITY.

Check Artisanal Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisanal Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping