Is Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

bacon

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil), Water, Cream (8%) (Milk), Bacon (8%) (Pork (85%), Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250), Wood Smoke), Onion, Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (1.5%) (Milk), Canola Oil, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (Milk), Cheesy Crumb (0.5%) (Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Preservative (200)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat, Wheat Gluten)), Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper, Parsley.

Check Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep