No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Arz Labne Kefir Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk & Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin And Salt, Contains: Live Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium)

Check Arz Labne Kefir Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arz Labne Kefir Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphs

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Arz Labne Kefir Cheese | Spoonful