Is Ascent Native Fuel Micellar Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Peanuts, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Gum Blend (guar, Acacia, Xanthan), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk And Peanuts. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Ascent Native Fuel Micellar Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ascent Native Fuel Micellar Casein Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


