No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Ascent Native Fuel Vanilla Bean Whey Protein Powder Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate Blend (Native Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Ascent Native Fuel Vanilla Bean Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Ascent Native Fuel Vanilla Bean Whey Protein Powder | Spoonful