Is ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurised whole egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Egg (60%), Whole Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), White Pepper .
Check ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 2 Cheese Omelettes is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Unknown · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingOn The Go


