Is ASDA 2 Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Fillets Skinless & Boneless 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Sole (Limanda aspera) (Fish) (80%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Lemon Oil, Dried Parsley, Yeast
Check ASDA 2 Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Fillets Skinless & Boneless 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 2 Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Fillets Skinless & Boneless 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz
The Better Fish Barramundi Lemon Herb Butter Skinless Fillets
About this product
Seafood · Piece


