Is ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar Balls (26%) [Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Coconut Oil, Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot], Colour (Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)], Chocolate Flavour Coating [Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed], Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Purée (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Citric Acid, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Flavouring .
Check ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 4 Bobbly Lollies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


