Is Asda 5 Slices Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g PMP 2 for £3.50 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (96%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Salt, Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Dextrose, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Diphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Flavourings
Check Asda 5 Slices Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g PMP 2 for £3.50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda 5 Slices Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g PMP 2 for £3.50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda 5 Slices Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g PMP 2 for £3.50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


