Is ASDA 6 Southern Fried Chicken in Breadcrumbs 570g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (57%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pea Starch, Salt, Wheat Starch, Spices, Pea Fibre, Dextrose, Yeast, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Wheat Gluten, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts [Black Pepper, Nutmeg], Garlic Extract, Onion Oil
Check ASDA 6 Southern Fried Chicken in Breadcrumbs 570g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 6 Southern Fried Chicken in Breadcrumbs 570g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
About this product
Poultry · Piece


