Is ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • ewe's milk
  • goat's milk
  • cow's milk
  • cheese
  • iberico cheese

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iberico Cheese (64%) [Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk)], Chorizo (36%) [Pork*, Pork Fat, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Paste, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg, Oregano], *Made with 121g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyOilyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go