Is ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- made with 121g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
- chorizo
- goat's milk
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Iberico Cheese (64%) [Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk)], Chorizo (36%) [Pork*, Pork Fat, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Paste, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg, Oregano], *Made with 121g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


