Is asda american chicken wings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
chicken wing chicken wings with a memphis style barbecue marinade, mansas style barbecue marinade, thai style mango glaze and a sriracha style chilli marinade ingredients memphis style bbq wings (25%): chicken wings (94%), sugar, cornflour, caramelised sugar syrup, spices, salt, tomato powder, garlic powder, stabiliser (guar gum), smoked salt, flavourings, bourbon whiskey, colour (paprika extract). kansas style bbq wings (25%): chicken wings (94%), spices [smoked paprika, chilli powder, paprika, coriander, white pepper, fennel seeds, black pepper, cumin], white sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, salt, brown sugar, cornflour, yeast extract, smoked salt, paprika extract. thai style mango wings (25%): chicken wings (94%), sugar, spices, cornflour, mango juice powder, onion powder, salt, coriander, spirit vinegar powder, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic, flavouring, paprika extract, orange oil, key lime oil. sriracha style chilli wings (25%): chicken wings (94%), sugar, spices, dried garlic, salt, red bell peppers, citric acid, paprika extract, flavourings, rapeseed oil, colour (beetroot red). packaged in a protective atmosphere. no artificial colours, flavours or hydrogenated fat. warning contains bones. this product contains alcohol. important do not wash poultry before cooking. to avoid cross contamination always ensure utensils and surfaces are thoroughly cleaned before and after use. dispose of packaging carefully. wash hands thoroughly after handling raw poultry and packaging. upon opening a faint smell is released from the pack. this is normal and will disappear when the meat is exposed to the air. nutrition we suggest this product provides 4 serving typical values (ovenbaked excluding bones) energy kj energy kcal fat
Check asda american chicken wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open asda american chicken wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


