Is ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, Flavourings, Dried Apple Pieces, Sweetened Dried Blueberries [Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Salt

Check ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Apple & Blueberry Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking