Is ASDA Asian Inspired Pork Belly Slices 380g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Belly (80%), Soy Glaze Sachet (16%) [Sugar, Soft Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Rice Vinegar, Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Salt, Soya Beans, Spirit Vinegar], Lemon Juice, Ginger, Lemongrass, Garlic, Green Chilli Purée, Red Chillies, Coriander], Sugar, Cornflour, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Soy Sauce Powder [Water, Maltodextrin, Soya Beans, Salt], Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Smoked Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Flavouring
Check ASDA Asian Inspired Pork Belly Slices 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Asian Inspired Pork Belly Slices 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Shoprite Bowl & Basket Hickory Smoked Mild Pork Roll Thick Slices, Hickory Smoked
ASDA Chargrill Style Chicken Breast 5 Slices 120g
ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Flapjack Slices 162g
ASDA Flavourful 12 Pork Chipolata Sausages 340g
About this product
Meat · Slice


