No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is ASDA Basted Large British Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Turkey (95%), Baste Blend (5.0%) [Water, Baste Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch], Concentrated Butter (from Milk), Milk Protein]

Check ASDA Basted Large British Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Basted Large British Turkey is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? ASDA Basted Large British Turkey | Spoonful