Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 111g of chicken wings per 100g of finished product
- chicken wings
- dextrose
made with 111g of chicken wings per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Wings*, White Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Chillies, Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Smoked Paprika, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, *Made with 111g of Chicken Wings per 100g of finished product .
Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


