Is ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake Gluten Free?
Ingredients
cooked penne pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), water, beef, whole milk, tomatoes, tomato puree, mature white cheddar cheese (milk), onions, cornflour, carrots, single cream (milk), extra mature cheddar cheese (milk), red wine, vegetable stock (water, yeast extract, onion powder, salt, carrot concentrate, potato flakes, sugar, sunflower oil, leek powder, lemon juice, garlic powder), medium fat hard cheese (milk), white wine vinegar, tapioca starch, garlic puree, beef bouillon (beef stock, yeast extract, salt), sugar, rapeseed oil, beef gelatine, dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt), black pepper, salt, basil, white pepper, nutmeg
Check ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


