Is ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake Dairy Free?
Ingredients
cooked penne pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), water, beef, whole milk, tomatoes, tomato puree, mature white cheddar cheese (milk), onions, cornflour, carrots, single cream (milk), extra mature cheddar cheese (milk), red wine, vegetable stock (water, yeast extract, onion powder, salt, carrot concentrate, potato flakes, sugar, sunflower oil, leek powder, lemon juice, garlic powder), medium fat hard cheese (milk), white wine vinegar, tapioca starch, garlic puree, beef bouillon (beef stock, yeast extract, salt), sugar, rapeseed oil, beef gelatine, dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt), black pepper, salt, basil, white pepper, nutmeg
Check ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


