Is Bistro by ASDA 2 Sicilian Lemon Baked Cheese Cakes 232g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- salted butter
- butter
- whole milk powder
- whipping cream
- milk
- white chocolate
- full fat soft cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (26%), Digestive Biscuit Crumb (17%) [Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Palm], Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates)], Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk) (9%), Water, Sicilian Lemon Juice (6%), Free Range Egg, White Chocolate (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring], Lemon Curd (3%) [Sugar, Egg, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Water, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Agar), Lemon Oil], Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Free Range Egg Yolk, Maize Starch, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Cornflour, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Maize Flour, Lemon Oil, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Bistro by ASDA 2 Sicilian Lemon Baked Cheese Cakes 232g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA 2 Sicilian Lemon Baked Cheese Cakes 232g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


