Is ASDA Bistro Salad 170g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lambs lettuce

lambs lettuce

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Leaves (55%) [Apollo Lettuce, Lambs Lettuce, Red Chard], Beetroot (45%)

Check ASDA Bistro Salad 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Bistro Salad 170g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitterSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep