No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA BLT Pasta Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Cooked Torchetti Pasta, Cooked Torchetti Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Sundried Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Colour (Paprika Extract), Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Citric Acid, Glucose, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Garlic Puree), Lettuce (Green Multileaf Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Free Range Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Black Pepper, (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Carrots, Smoke Flavour Cooked Bacon, Pork, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Sunblush (R), Tomatoes

Check ASDA BLT Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA BLT Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA BLT Pasta Salad | Spoonful