Is ASDA Bubble Bath Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- acrylates/peg-10 maleate/styrene copolymer
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, parfum, acrylates/peg-10 maleate/styrene copolymer, disodium edta, citric acid, benzyl salicylate, sodium hydroxide, benzyl alcohol, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone, hexylene glycol
Check ASDA Bubble Bath against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bubble Bath in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Bubble Bath is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


