Is ASDA Butcher's Selection British Beef Fillet Steak Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fillet steak
beef fillet steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Fillet Steak
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection British Beef Fillet Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection British Beef Fillet Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


