Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Cajun Beef Steaks Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Beef (97%), Paprika, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Garlic Granules, Onion Granules, Onion Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Red Bell Peppers, Oregano, Black Pepper, Chillies, Sugar, Ground Cayenne Chilli, Cumin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Parsley Flakes, Thyme, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Cajun Beef Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Cajun Beef Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
THE BUTCHER'S TRIO BRISKET, CHUCK & SHORT RIB BEEF PATTIES, THE BUTCHER'S TRIO
Steak-umm Sliced Steaks All-Natural 100% Beef, 27oz 18 Count Family Twin Pack (Frozen)
100% PURE BEEF SANDWICH STEAKS
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Cajun Beef Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


