Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Lean Pork Mince (Typically Less Than 5% Fat) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lean pork mince
lean pork mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Lean Pork Mince (100%)
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Lean Pork Mince (Typically Less Than 5% Fat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Lean Pork Mince (Typically Less Than 5% Fat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Lean Pork Mince (Typically Less Than 5% Fat) is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry


