Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Maple Pork Belly Slices Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
pork belly, sugar, spices, cornflour, salt, caramelised sugar powder, flavouring, stabiliser (xanthan gum), paprika extract, maple syrup
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Maple Pork Belly Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Maple Pork Belly Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Maple Pork Belly Slices is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


